All 2017 Athletics Hall of Fame Recipients at the Notre Dame Academy catholic all-girls school in Covington, Northern Kentucky.
Athletics

NDA Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

When: Thursday, February 28, 2019

Where: Notre Dame Academy Alumnae Hall

Schedule: 6pm Cocktails and Heavy Hors d’oeuvres and 7pm Ceremony

$25 Registration Due by February, 15, 2019

NDA Athletics

2019 NDA Hall of Fame Inductees

Alex Carl – Golf – ’09

Madie Cook – Tennis – ’12

Marquise Hanser Griffin – Basketball – ’03

Sally Schulte Polhamus – Volleyball – ’93

Olivia Voskuhl – Basketball and Soccer – ’13

Ellen Williamson – Swimming – ’11

The 1979, 80, 82 and 83 Golf Teams will receive Special Recognition at the event.

View of Notre Dame Academy catholic all girls school in Northern Kentucky with the sun setting in the background.
athletic Hall of Fame

Nominate Someone!

If you know any former NDA athletes, coaches or supporters please take a moment to nominate them using the button below.

Questions? Contact NDA AD, Myanna Webster at websterm@ndapandas.org

Athletic Hall of Fame

All Past Inductees

All 2017 Athletics Hall of Fame Recipients at the Notre Dame Academy catholic all-girls school in Covington, Northern Kentucky.

2017 Athletes

Rob Hardin, Anna Walsh Konigsmark , Jill Hampton Bakker,  Sara Rakker McSorley, Ally Westling, Kim Gunning

The 2014 Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees at the Notre Dame Academy catholic all-girls school in Covington, Northern Kentucky.

2014 Athletes

  • Jessica Birkenhauer 
  • Emily Brunemann 
  • Meghan Crowe 
  •  Nicole Dickman
  •  Emily Dorning
  • Emily Farrell 
  • Andrea Foltz 
  •  Amy Frisch
  •  Gina Geraci
  •  Melissa Hukle
  •  Suzanne Kuhlman
  • Kerri Shields
  • Nancy Stoeckle

2014 Honorary Members

  • Dave & Cindy Brake 
  •  Sister Paul Ann Hanneken
  •  Sister Ethel Parrott
  •  Sister Rachel Nerone
1989-90 
Karen Bieger 
Paula Crail 
Peggy Ludwig 
1990-91
Caroline Kuhlman 
Jody Thelen 
1991-92
Lori Rust 
Beth Averbeck 
1992-93
Janet Kohrs 
Robin Meyer 

1993-94
Nancy Berger 
Cheryl Jones 
1994-95
Ruth Hemmer 
Kathy Whalen
1995-96
Laura Schild 
Nancy Rosing
1996-97
Theresa Janszen 
Molly Higgins 

1997-98
Bonnie Overmann 
Emily Roebel 
1998-99
Cheryl Neltner 
Janet Brungs 
1999-2000
Sarah Dickman 
Stacey Meimann 
2000-02
Karen Bresser 
Jenny Geraci 
Krista Robinson 
Michelle McElroy 
2002-03
Aly Boehmer
Laura Prieshoff
2008
Emily Bresser ’97
Christina Crowe ’93
Karen Crowe ’93
Kara Molony ’97
Lyndsey Molony ’00
Molly Molony ’03
Karen Saalfeld ’72
Michelle Schroder ’94
Becky Tenkman ’95
Julie Zembrodt ’79
1989-90 
Sr. Virginia Ann 
Joan Mazzaro 

1990-91
Paul Tipton 
1991-92
Bill Bieger 
1992-93
Sarah Good 
1993-94
Bob Meyer 
1994-95
Jane Meier 
1995-96
Jim & Marita Thelen 
1996-97
Dick Maile  

1997-98

Ken & Jan Schmidt  

1998-99

Tim & Jan Prieshoff