Athletics At NDA

Our Student Athletes Are Awesome

We are so proud of our student athletes during and after their time at NDA. The lists below show those individual students who have gone on to participate in athletics at the collegiate level. This could be you some day!!!

Natalie BainXavier  UniversitySoccer
Emily BentleyCapital UniversityVolleyball
Lacey BradshawMorehead State UniversityBasketball
Amber BranumWright State UniversityBasketball
Adair DooleyHanover CollegeCross Country
Macie FeldmanJohn Hopkins UniversityBasketball
Sarah HensonIUPUISoccer
Annamae MartinSiena HeightsLacrosse
Jayden OttoTransylvania UniversitySoccer
 Megan Paolucci Thomas More University Archery
 Hannah Rice Thomas More University Golf
 Marina Ruthsatz Wright State University Soccer
 Eleanor Simkonis Cleveland State University Soccer
 Emma Spivey Eastern Kentucky University Soccer
   
   
   
Anna LongFlorida State UniversityBeach Volleyball
Sydney SchroderFlorida AtlanticBeach Volleyball
Emily WichmannOakland UniversityVolleyball
Emma GraceXavier UniversityVolleyball
Abby PowersRobert Morris UniversityVolleyball
Iris SchuhUniversity of CincinnatiSoccer
Hayden AhlersChowan UniversityVolleyball
Cate ScheperTransylvania UniversityVolleyball
Alivia KohusAuburn UniversityEquestrian
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Grace WardTransylvania UniversityVolleyball
Shelby WohlwenderCentre CollegeVolleyball
Kayari SuganumaHillsdale CollegeSoftball
MC HagenHanover CollegeSoccer
Allie WeidingerEastern Michigan UniversitySwimming
Nicole ArkenauThomas More UniversitySwimming
Jordan BrownMiami University – Regional HamiltonSoftball
Becky HammilCase Western UniversitySoccer
Serena PaternoJohn Carroll UniversitySoccer
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Shannon GormallyFlorida InternationalVolleyball
Maya DeckerMarion CollegeSoccer
Belle MorganVillanovaVolleyball
Allie PiccirilloUniversity of FloridaSwimming
Morgan SpiveySpring Hill CollegeSoccer
Liza Mueller University of CincinnatiSwimming
Abby NollEastern Kentucky UniversityVolleyball
Anna HoltBellarmine UniversitySwimming
Alaina Brauer University of LouisvilleRowing
Ashton HouseBellarmine UniversitySwimming
Jenna Cayze Thomas More UniversityCross Country, Track, Swimming
Kate WilliamsCentre CollegeCross Country
Hanna MillerUniversity of MississippiTrack and Field 
   
   
   
   
Kailey CollinsUniversity of Wisconsin WhitewaterGymnastics
Libby DurroughSpring Hill CollegeSoccer
Natalie Hardig Northern Kentucky UniversityVolleyball
Samantha KleierThomas More UniversityCross Country & Track
Kylie LongSpring Hill CollegeSoccer
Lindsey MeierThomas More UniversitySoftball
Stephanie MeyerUniversity of CumberlandsLacrosse
Sophie MiddendorfUniversity of LouisvilleDiving
Olivia MonteliscianiMorehead State UniversityVolleyball
Erika NageleisenSpring Hill CollegeCross Country & Track
Katherine RiceThomas More UniversitySoccer
Allison RobertsonAshland UniversitySoccer
Julia SearsOtterbein UniversityVolleyball
Katherine ShearerDePauw UniversityCross Country
Sophie SkinnerUniversity of VirginiaSwimming
Lainey StephensonWright State UniversityVolleyball
Manon StovikGeorgetown CollegeCross Country & Track
Harper Lamb CentreSoccer
Riley Shelton SCADSoccer
Audrey Nienaber CentreSoccer
Ellie VandergriffBellarmineSoccer
Sidney SpiveySpring Hill CollegeSoccer
Emily Schutzman Indiana BloomingtonRowing
Gabby Hacker Ohio StateRowing
Cori Ladanyi Ohio Dominican UniversityFast Pitch
Marie Shannon MalloySan Diego State University Rowing
Briana Baker LouisvilleRowing
Carlee Jones Eastern Michigan UniversitySwimming
Amanda Smith University of MissouriSwimming
Kennedy Baugh Trine UniversityFast Pitch Softball 
Carlie Brooks Wilmington CollegeCross Country
Abby SammonsWittenberg UniversityLacrosse
Sam Glass Ohio UniversitySwimming
Alecia Radford Northern KentuckyBowling

Erin Durstock, Northern Kentucky University (Golf) 

Amy Pugliano, Northern Kentucky University (Golf) 

Hanna Knaley, Wingate University (Volleyball) 

Madison Salkowski, Seton Hall University (Volleyball) 

Morgan Hentz, Stanford University (Volleyball) 

Taylor Watts, Belmont University (Soccer)

Allison Boerger, Georgetown College (Lacrosse) 

Hannah Talkers, Transylvania University (Volleyball) 

Maddie Vonderhaar, University of Virginia (Swimming) 

Hanna Colvin, Wright State University (Volleyball) 

Christina Kennedy, Georgetown College (Lacrosse)

Libby Greenwell, University of Cincinnati (Soccer)

Emily Jackson, Transylvania University (Lacrosse) 

Maddie Kim, Middle Tennessee State University (Soccer) 

Grace Lubbe, Thomas More College (Tennis) 

Natalie Kleier, Thomas More College (Cross Country and Track and Field) 

Laurel Atchison, Hanover (Lacrosse)

Hailee Schepper, Georgetown, Golf

Carissa Dyer, University of Southern Indiana, Soccer

Courtney Hansel, Georgetown, Soccer

Ellen Neltner, Bellarmine, Swimming

Maria Novak, University of Cincinnati, Swimming

Abby Kennedy, Georgetown, Tennis

Hillary Hellmann, Case Western Reserve, Basketball

Sarah Frisch, Wittenberg University, Tennis

Maryanne Meadows, Thomas More College, Tennis

Abby Thelen, Seton Hall, (volleyball)

Haylee Smith, Southern Indiana University, (softball)

Mandy Arnzen, Ohio University, (soccer)

Karly Crail, Akron University, (diving)

Lilly Morgan, Tulane University, (swimming)

Zoe Stovik, Georgetown College, (soccer)

Laura Finke, Thomas More College, (softball)

Maria Schaefer, Rose Huhlman Institute of Technology, (softball)

Savannah Hemmer, Transylvania University, (track)

Bess Fley, Bellarmine University, (tennis)

Paige Kellam, Centre College, (basketball)

Emma Schneider, Georgetown College, (soccer)

Carlee Clemons, Transylvania University, (basketball)

Abby Roebker, Xavier, (tennis)

Maddie Tierney, Xavier, (soccer)

Jill Edgington, Centre College (golf) 

Meredith Klare, Xavier University (volleyball)

Erin Nurre, Princeton University (rowing)

Elly Ogle, Lousiana State University (volleyball)

Ashley Rees, West Virginia University (rowing)

Heidi Thelen, Penn State University (volleyball)

Taylor Angel, Cleveland State University (volleyball) 

Katie Bamberger, Morehead State University (cross country & track) 

Morgan Blank, Syracuse University (ice hockey) 

Ellie Eckerle, Xavier University (soccer) 

Skyler Green, Morehead State University (cross country & track) 

Amy Hansen, University of Kentucky (cross country and track) 

Jessica Hargitt, George Washington University (rowing) 

Julia Johnson, Translyvania University ( swimming) 

Katherine Koplyay, Track (Eastern Kentucky University) 

Alex Lonnemann, Western Kentucky University (soccer) 

Mackenzie Margroum, United States Naval Academy (swimming) 

Erica Meier, Otterbein University (soccer) 

Sydney Schuler, Morehead State University (volleyball) 

Sydney Swingos, Georgetown College (golf) 

Olivia Voskuhl, Cleveland State University (basketball) 

Katy Zembrodt, Hanover College (track & field)

Chandler Clark, Western Kentucky University (soccer)

Ali Cheesman, Bellarmine University (golf) 

Madie Cook, St. Louis University (tennis) 

Caitlyn Forman, Auburn University (swimming) 

Katie Glassmeyer, Wright State University (volleyball) 

Lindsay Hartmann, University of North Carolina Wilmington (volleyball) 

Alyssa Kennedy, Georgetown University (tennis) 

Megan Miller, Lipscomb University (soccer) 

Shelby Reid, Georgetown University (volleyball) 

Sydney Scheben, Belmont University (soccer) 

Kristen Schellhaas, Georgetown University (volleyball) 

Carly Scheper, Auburn University (diving) 

Emily Schmahl, Murray State University (volleyball) 

Brandi Schwartz, Bellarmine University (soccer)

Angela Pugliano, Bellarmine University (golf)

Ellen Williamson, University of Virginia (swimming)

Mary List, University of Dayton (cross country)

Megan Berberich, University of Louisville (soccer)

Torrie Lange, Western Kentucky University (soccer)

Leslie Schellhaas, Morehead State University (volleyball)

Jessie Russo, Lincoln Memorial University (soccer)

Katie Russo, Lincoln Memorial University (soccer)

Liz Barton, South Florida University (volleyball)

Morgan Ebner, Quincy University (volleyball)

Ally Westling, Xavier University (tennis)

Courtney Clark, Thomas Moore College (soccer)

Catie Ammerman, DePauw University (basketball)

Kia Bakunawa, Bellarmine University (golf)

Tully Bradford, Denison University, (swimming)

Casey Jackson – Youngstown State University (basketball)

Alex Carl – University of Cincinnati (golf)

Caitlin Clark – Morehead State University (volleyball)

Kirsten Delph – Bellarmine University (basketball)

Amy Hebbeler – Centre College (soccer)

Audrey Lawson – Louisiana State University (swimming)

Arielle Milner – Georgetown College (volleyball)

Rachel Roberts – Air Force Academy (swimming)

Heather Pasek – Franklin College (tennis)

Bree Popham – Adelphi University (volleyball)

Jenna Schreiver – Northern Kentucky University (volleyball)

Judy Albanese – Bellarmine University (track & field)

Julie Fleming – Centre College (track & field)

Lydia Duvall – Thomas More College (softball)

Julia Volpehein – Miami University (tennis)

Claire Dickmann – University of Florida (swimming)

Ashley Estes – Austin Peay State University (volleyball)

Ellen Fahey – University of South Carolina (soccer)

Molly Johnson – Coastal Carolina University (soccer)

Kristin Lottman – University of Alabama-Birmingham (golf)

April Lubrecht – University of Evansville (volleyball)

Mara McMillen – Pomona College (swimming)

Jennifer Rechtin – Bellarmine University (golf)

Elizabeth Schmitt – Transylvania University (soccer)

Kristen Thomas – Washington University (volleyball)

Katie Tierney – Thomas More College (basketball)

Nicole Staverman – Ohio University (volleyball)

Megan Kaiser – Murray State University (rowing)

Celia Kresser – Augusta State University, (cross country)

Emily Roebker – Bellarmine University (tennis)

Jili Brake – Murray State University (golf)

Rachel Gadberry – Samford University (volleyball)

Emily Drees – Georgetown College (basketball)

Kaitlyn Sluka – University of Evansville (swimming)

Maggie Eubanks – University of Cincinnati (diving)

Emily Hebbeler – University of Cincinnati (soccer)

Alissa Reuther – Bellarmine University (soccer)

Amie Weckenbrock – MoreheadState University (soccer)

Sarah Zembrodt – Translyvania University (soccer)

Amanda Schimian – University of Central Florida (rowing)

Brittany Skidmore – University of Central Florida (rowing)

Nicole Dickman – Thomas More College (basketball)

Lauren Trondle – Western Illinois University (swimming)

Allie Bertke – Georgetown College (volleyball)

Kristy Hock – Georgetown College (volleyball)

Abbey Blank – Eastern Kentucky University (volleyball)

Emma Raver – Bellarmine University (softball)

Angela Kowalski – Savannah School of Art and Design (soccer)

Katie Fahey – University of Kentucky (soccer)

Alex Klein – Wagner College (volleyball)

Jaclyn Zembrodt University of Chicago, Loyola (golf)

Collen O’Conner – Marian College (golf)

Sarah Roebker – Bellarmine University (tennis)