Blue Ribbon

Your Class Captains:

1944 – Jean Ann VonHandorf

1947 – Ariana Hauer

1949 – Stella Schuette Konerman

1953 – Carol Ann Schmidt Mullen

1956 – Sr. Georgia Marie Messingschlager, CDP

1957 – Judith Huesman Gerding

1958 – Judi Webster Gerding

1960 -- Marilyn Willenbrink and Harriett Gorman Schulte

1961 – Pat DeVore Augur

1962 – Loretta Smith Flerlage

1963 – Patricia Morrison Geller

1964 – Mary Ann Egi Muck

1965 – Rose Gries Kleier

1967 – Colleen Read

1968 – Beverly Fischesser

1970 – Susan Schuler Deyo

1971 – Geralyn Frisch Haney

1972 – Cookie Cahill Flower

1973 – Judy Schwartz Pieper

1974 – Gail Rabe Weeks

1975 – Kathy Summe

1976 – Betsy Melching Hausfeld

1979 – Mary Lynn Longshore Duncan and Shelly Reuss Sandfoss

1980 – Jean Hanna Mize

1982 – Diana Seibert Murray

1983 – Jenny Meyers Stafani

1984 – Lisa Hemmer Pieper

1985 – JoAnn Roth Meyers

1986 – Joyce Dunlevy Bricking

1987 – Jennie Gubser King

1989 – Molly Holloran

1990 – Shannon McNeil Bosley

1991 – Jamie Feldhaus Diebold

1992 – Carrie Germann Barlage

1993 – Robann Pitts Cunningham

1994 – Kathy Annear Carnes

1995 – Robin Kramer Adams

1996 – Laura Boiman Engelbrink

1997 – Kera Fugazzi Studer

2000 – Meghan McGee Schneeman

2001 – Lauren Finnell Smith

2002 – Anne Smith Wolking

2003 – Erin Flanagan Laytart

2004 – Kristin Frommeyer Thompson and Lindsay McKeown Brown

2006 – Emily Ping

2007 – Emily Rowekamp and Emily Wurtenberger

2008 – Ariel Stenger

2009 – Alexandra Carl, Stefanie Arlinghaus, Emily Ludwig and Andrea Schmidt

2010 – Chelsea Esmeier and Emily Cooney

2011 – Veronica Curry

2012 – Emily Staat, Anna Marie Schuh and Katerina Logston

2013 – Katie Bamberger

2014 - Kylie VonHandorf and Rachel Victoria

2015 – Taylor Berling 

2016 - Margaret Brinkman

2017- Ellie Kathman and Jay Mullaguru

2018- Marisa Gamel and Molly Reese

If you see that your class does not have a class captain and you are interested in being one, please contact Molly Molony-Greene at molony-greenem@ndapandas.org