Blue Ribbon

Athletic Signings

Class of 2017


Harper Lamb  Centre Soccer
Riley Shelton  SCAD Soccer
Audrey Nienaber  Centre Soccer
Ellie Vandergriff Bellarmine Soccer
Sidney Spivey Spring Hill College Soccer
Emily Schutzman  Indiana Bloomington Rowing
Gabby Hacker  Ohio State Rowing
Cori Ladanyi  Ohio Dominican University Fast Pitch
Marie Shannon Malloy San Diego State University  Rowing
Briana Baker  Louisville Rowing
Carlee Jones  Eastern Michigan University Swimming
Amanda Smith  University of Missouri Swimming
Kennedy Baugh  Trine University Fast Pitch Softball 
Carlie Brooks  Wilmington College Cross Country
Abby Sammons Wittenberg University Lacrosse
Sam Glass  Ohio University Swimming
Alecia Radford  Northern Kentucky Bowling



Spring 2016

Erin Durstock, Northern Kentucky University (Golf) 

Amy Pugliano, Northern Kentucky University (Golf) 

Hanna Knaley, Wingate University (Volleyball) 

Madison Salkowski, Seton Hall University (Volleyball) 

Morgan Hentz, Stanford University (Volleyball) 

Taylor Watts, Belmont University (Soccer)

Allison Boerger, Georgetown College (Lacrosse) 

Hannah Talkers, Transylvania University (Volleyball) 

Maddie Vonderhaar, University of Virginia (Swimming) 

Hanna Colvin, Wright State University (Volleyball) 

Christina Kennedy, Georgetown College (Lacrosse)

Libby Greenwell, University of Cincinnati (Soccer)

Emily Jackson, Transylvania University (Lacrosse) 

Maddie Kim, Middle Tennessee State University (Soccer) 

Grace Lubbe, Thomas More College (Tennis) 

Natalie Kleier, Thomas More College (Cross Country and Track and Field) 

Laurel Atchison, Hanover (Lacrosse)



Spring 2015

Hailee Schepper, Georgetown, Golf

Carissa Dyer, University of Southern Indiana, Soccer

Courtney Hansel, Georgetown, Soccer

Ellen Neltner, Bellarmine, Swimming

Maria Novak, University of Cincinnati, Swimming

Abby Kennedy, Georgetown, Tennis

Hillary Hellmann, Case Western Reserve, Basketball

Sarah Frisch, Wittenberg University, Tennis

Maryanne Meadows, Thomas More College, Tennis

Fall 2014

Abby Thelen, Seton Hall, (volleyball)

Haylee Smith, Southern Indiana University, (softball)

Mandy Arnzen, Ohio University, (soccer)

Karly Crail, Akron University, (diving)

Lilly Morgan, Tulane University, (swimming)


Spring 2014 

Zoe Stovik, Georgetown College,  (soccer)
Laura Finke, Thomas More College, (softball)
Maria Schaefer, Rose Huhlman Institute of Technology, (softball)
Savannah Hemmer, Transylvania University, (track)
Bess Fley, Bellarmine University, (tennis)
Paige Kellam, Centre College, (basketball)
Emma Schneider, Georgetown College, (soccer)
Carlee Clemons, Transylvania University, (basketball)
Abby Roebker, Xavier, (tennis)

Maddie Tierney, Xavier, (soccer)

Fall 2013

Jill Edgington, Centre College (golf) 
Meredith Klare, Xavier University (volleyball) 
Erin Nurre, Princeton University (rowing) 
Elly Ogle, Lousiana State University (volleyball) 
Ashley Rees, West Virginia University (rowing) 
Heidi Thelen, Penn State University (volleyball)

2012-13

Taylor Angel, Cleveland State University (volleyball) 
Katie Bamberger, Morehead State University (cross country & track) 
Morgan Blank, Syracuse University (ice hockey) 
Ellie Eckerle, Xavier University (soccer) 
Skyler Green, Morehead State University (cross country & track) 
Amy Hansen, University of Kentucky (cross country and track) 
Jessica Hargitt, George Washington University (rowing) 
Julia Johnson, Translyvania University ( swimming) 
Katherine Koplyay, Track (Eastern Kentucky University) 
Alex Lonnemann, Western Kentucky University (soccer) 
Mackenzie Margroum, United States Naval Academy (swimming) 
Erica Meier, Otterbein University (soccer) 
Sydney Schuler, Morehead State University (volleyball) 
Sydney Swingos, Georgetown College (golf) 
Olivia Voskuhl, Cleveland State University (basketball) 
Katy Zembrodt, Hanover College (track & field)

2011-12

Chandler Clark, Western Kentucky University (soccer)
Ali Cheesman, Bellarmine University (golf) 
Madie Cook, St. Louis University (tennis) 
Caitlyn Forman, Auburn University (swimming) 
Katie Glassmeyer, Wright State University (volleyball) 
Lindsay Hartmann, University of North Carolina Wilmington (volleyball) 
Alyssa Kennedy, Georgetown University (tennis) 
Megan Miller, Lipscomb University (soccer) 
Shelby Reid, Georgetown University (volleyball) 
Sydney Scheben, Belmont University (soccer) 
Kristen Schellhaas, Georgetown University (volleyball) 
Carly Scheper, Auburn University (diving) 
Emily Schmahl, Murray State University (volleyball) 
Brandi Schwartz, Bellarmine University (soccer)

2010-11

Angela Pugliano, Bellarmine University (golf)Ellen Williamson, University of Virginia (swimming)Mary List, University of Dayton (cross country)

2009-10

Megan Berberich, University of Louisville (soccer)Torrie Lange, Western Kentucky University (soccer)Leslie Schellhaas, Morehead State University (volleyball)Jessie Russo, Lincoln Memorial University (soccer)Katie Russo, Lincoln Memorial University (soccer)Liz Barton (South Florida University) (volleyball)Morgan Ebner, Quincy University (volleyball)Ally Westling, Xavier University (tennis)Courtney Clark, Thomas Moore College (soccer)Catie Ammerman, DePauw University (basketball)Kia Bakunawa, Bellarmine University (golf)Tully Bradford, Denison University, (swimming)

2008-09

Casey Jackson - Youngstown State University (basketball)Alex Carl - University of Cincinnati (golf)Caitlin Clark - Morehead State University (volleyball)Kirsten Delph - Bellarmine University (basketball)Amy Hebbeler - Centre College (soccer)Audrey Lawson - Louisiana State University (swimming)Arielle Milner - Georgetown College (volleyball)Rachel Roberts - Air Force Academy (swimming)Heather Pasek - Franklin College (tennis)Bree Popham - Adelphi University (volleyball)Jenna Schreiver - Northern Kentucky University (volleyball)Judy Albanese - Bellarmine University (track & field)Julie Fleming - Centre College (track & field)Lydia Duvall - Thomas More College (softball)Julia Volpehein - Miami University (tennis)

2007-08

Claire Dickmann - University of Florida (swimming)Ashley Estes - Austin Peay State University (volleyball)Ellen Fahey - University of South Carolina (soccer)Molly Johnson - Coastal Carolina University (soccer)Kristin Lottman - University of Alabama-Birmingham (golf)April Lubrecht - University of Evansville (volleyball)Mara McMillen - Pomona College (swimming)Jennifer Rechtin - Bellarmine University (golf)Elizabeth Schmitt - Transylvania University (soccer)Kristen Thomas - Washington University (volleyball)Katie Tierney - Thomas More College (basketball)Nicole Staverman - Ohio University (volleyball)Megan Kaiser - Murray State University (rowing)Celia Kresser - Augusta State University, (cross country)Emily Roebker - Bellarmine University (tennis)

2006-07

Jili Brake - Murray State University (golf)Rachel Gadberry - Samford University (volleyball)Emily Drees - Georgetown College (basketball)Kaitlyn Sluka - University of Evansville (swimming)Maggie Eubanks - University of Cincinnati (diving)Emily Hebbeler - University of Cincinnati (soccer)Alissa Reuther - Bellarmine University (soccer)Amie Weckenbrock - MoreheadState University (soccer)Sarah Zembrodt - Translyvania University (soccer)Amanda Schimian - University of Central Florida (rowing)Brittany Skidmore - University of Central Florida (rowing)Nicole Dickman - Thomas More College (basketball)

2005-06

Lauren Trondle - Western Illinois University (swimming)Allie Bertke - Georgetown College (volleyball)Kristy Hock - Georgetown College (volleyball)Abbey Blank - Eastern Kentucky University (volleyball)Emma Raver - Bellarmine University (softball)Angela Kowalski - Savannah School of Art and Design (soccer)Katie Fahey - University of Kentucky (soccer)Alex Klein - Wagner College (volleyball)Jaclyn Zembrodt University of Chicago, Loyola (golf)Collen O'Conner - Marian College (golf)Sarah Roebker - Bellarmine University (tennis)