Blue Ribbon

Get Involved!

As alumnae, we appreciate your support of NDA through donations and attendance at our events.  If you have ideas or suggestions about an event or get together,  please contact our Alumnae Relations Coordinator, Monica Ginney at 859.292.1852. We would love to hear from you!

A special thanks to our alumnae who have chosen to be the class captains of their class. This is a wonderful help to the Alumnae Office with staying connected to all of our alumnae. 

Your Class Captains:

1944 - Jean Ann Glenn VonHandorf

1945 - 

1946 - Marilyn Pieper Roessler

1947 - Ariana Hauer

1648 - Mary Ann Baute Mueller

1949 - Stella Schuette Konerman

1950 - 

1951 - 

1952 - 

1953 - Carol Ann Schmidt Mullen

1954 - 

1955 - 

1956 - Sr. Georgia Marie Messingschlager, CDP

1957 - Janet Schumacher Schneider

1958 - Judi Webster Gerding

1960 - Marilyn Willenbrink and Harriett Gorman Schulte

1961 - Pat DeVore Augur

1962 - Loretta Smith Flerlage

1963 - Patricia Morrison Geller

1964 - Mary Ann Egi Muck

1965 - Rose Gries Kleier

1966 - 

1967 - Colleen Read

1968 - Beverly Fischesser

1969 - 

1970 - Susan Schuler Deyo

1971 - Geralyn Frisch Haney

1972 - Cookie Cahill Flower

1973 - Carolyn Zembrodt

1974 - Gail Rabe Weeks

1975 - Kathy Summe

1976 - 

1977 - 

1978 - Rose Knochelmann Young and Terri Flach DeYong

1979 - Mary Lynn Longshore Duncan and Shelly Reuss Sandfoss

1980 - Jean Hanna Mize

1981 - Seana Dahlenburg Hue

1982 - Diana Seibert Murray

1983 - Andrea Menzer and Linda Rue Hutchinson

1984 - Lisa Hemmer Pieper

1985 - JoAnn Roth Meyers

1986 - Joyce Dunlevy Bricking

1987 - Jennie Gubser King

1988 - 

1989 - Molly Holloran

1990 - Shannon McNeil Bosley

1991 - 

1992 - Carrie Germann Barlage

1993 - Robann Pitts Cunningham

1994 - Kathy Annear Carnes

1995 - Katie Kruer Linnich and Robin Kramer Adams

1996 - Laura Boiman Engelbrink

1997 - Kera Fugazzi Studer

1998 - Katie Schnell Grady

2000 - Meghan McGee Schneeman

2001 - Lauren Finnell Smith

2002 - Anne Smith Wolking

2003 - Erin Flanagan Laytart

2004 - Kristin Frommeyer Thompson and Lindsay McKeown Brown

2005 - Julie Duncan Garcia and Katie Kubala Brown

2006 - Emily Ping

2007 - Emily Rowekamp and Emily Wurtenberger

2008 - 

2009 - Abby Egbers Gerwe, Liz WIlliams, Alexandra Carl and Emily Ludwig

2010 - Chelsea Esmeier and Emily Cooney Couch

2011 - Veronica Curry

2012 - Anna Marie Schuh, Emily Staat and Katerina Logston

2013 - Katie Bamberger

2014 - Molly Mayer and Kylie VonHandorf

2015 - Taylor Berling 

2016 - Maggie Brinkman

2017- Ellie Kathman and Jay Mullaguru

2018 - Marisa Gamel and Molly Reese

2019 - Elly Piatt

If you see that your class does not have a class captain and you are interested in serving, please contact Monica Ginney at ginneym@ndapandas.org